gold sealmedical college (gsmc) banner (2)
NoProgrammesDuration
1Basic Technician Certificate in Clinical MedicineONE YEAR
2Technician Certificate in Clinical MedicineTWO YEARS
3Ordinary Diploma in Clinical MedicineTHREE YEARS

ADMISSION CRITERIA

Qualifications: A qualified student to study this three year course must have completed Ordinary level of Secondary education (Form 4 in Tanzania or translated results if studied outside Tanzania)

Holders of Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (CSEE) with four (4) passes in non-religious subjects including Chemistry, Biology and Physics/Engineering Sciences. A pass in Basic Mathematics and English Language is an added advantage.

Apply directly to the College

Download the Application form or collect from GSMC Main campus SINGIDA is located in Singida Municipal at Mangua Njuki ward, about 8 km from the city Center

EQUIVALENT QUALIFICATION

  • To upgrade to Technician Certificate you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 4 in Clinical Medicine
  • To upgrade to Ordinary Diploma you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 5 in Clinical Medicine

FEE STRUCTURE

TUITION FEE

Tuition feeSEMISTER 1(TSHS)SEMISTER 2 (TSHS)PER YEAR (TSHS)
PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES 800,000 800,000 1,600,000/=

OTHER PAYMENTS

DESCRIPTIONSEMISTER 1 (TSHS)SEMISTER 2 (TSHS)PER YEAR (TSHS)
Registration Fee 10,000-10,000
National Examination Fee280,000-280,000
NACTE Quality Assurance and Verification Fee35,000-35,000
Medical fee per annum60,000-60,000
Practicum Guide & Field attachment Fee160,000-160,000
Examination fee per year100,000-100,000
Caution money (paid once)100,000-100,000
Identity Card (paid once)10,000-10,000
Students Union (GSMCSC) Fee per annum20,000- 20,000
Students Uniform150,000-150,000
TOTAL COST925,000-925,000

News & Events

Apply Now

Visitors
  • 0
  • 0
  • 402
  • 3,453
  • 43,004

Gold Seal Medical College

Zingatia

  1. Dirisha la maombi lipo wazi, tuma maombi sasa kupitia tovuti ya chuo.
  2. Ofa ya Bima ya Afya kwa wanafunzi 100 watakaowahi kutuma maombi.
  3. Ada ni 1,600,000/= na inalipwa kwa awamu nne.
  4. Piga kwende namba +255 759 311 827 kupata maelezo zaidi.

Karibu Chuo cha Afya Gold Seal-Singida, Elimu Bora kwa Afya Bora.

This will close in 20 seconds