gold sealmedical college (gsmc) banner (2)
NoProgrammesDuration
1Basic Technician Certificate in Pharmaceutical SciencesONE YEAR
2Technician Certificate in Pharmaceutical SciencesTWO YEARS
3Ordinary Diploma in Pharmaceutical SciencesTHREE YEARS

ADMISSION CRITERIA

Qualifications: A qualified student to study this three year course must have completed Ordinary level of Secondary education (Form 4 in Tanzania or translated results if studied outside Tanzania)

Holders of Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (CSEE) with four passes in non-religious subject including ‘D’ passes in Chemistry and Biology

Apply directly to the College

Download the Application form or collect from GSMC Main campus SINGIDA is located in Singida Municipal at Mangua Njuki ward, about 8 km from the city Center

EQUIVALENT QUALIFICATION

  • To upgrade to Technician Certificate you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 4 in Pharmaceutical Sciences
  • To upgrade to Ordinary Diploma you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 5 in Pharmaceutical Sciences

FEE STRUCTURE

TUITION FEE

Tuition feeSEMISTER 1(TSHS)SEMISTER 2 (TSHS)PER YEAR (TSHS)
PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES 800,000 800,000 1,600,000/=

OTHER PAYMENTS

DESCRIPTIONSEMISTER 1 (TSHS)SEMISTER 2 (TSHS)PER YEAR (TSHS)
Registration Fee 10,000-10,000
National Examination Fee280,000-280,000
NACTE Quality Assurance and Verification Fee35,000-35,000
Medical fee per annum60,000-60,000
Practicum Guide & Field attachment Fee160,000-160,000
Examination fee per year100,000-100,000
Caution money (paid once)100,000-100,000
Identity Card (paid once)10,000-10,000
Students Union (GSMCSC) Fee per annum20,000- 20,000
Students Uniform150,000-150,000
TOTAL COST925,000-925,000

News & Events

Apply Now

Visitors
  • 0
  • 53
  • 29
  • 464
  • 96,204