gold sealmedical college (gsmc) banner (2)
NoProgrammesDuration
1Basic Technician Certificate in Pharmaceutical SciencesONE YEAR
2Technician Certificate in Pharmaceutical SciencesTWO YEARS
3Ordinary Diploma in Pharmaceutical SciencesTHREE YEARS

ADMISSION CRITERIA

Qualifications: A qualified student to study this three year course must have completed Ordinary level of Secondary education (Form 4 in Tanzania or translated results if studied outside Tanzania)

Holders of Certificate of Secondary Education Examination (CSEE) with four passes in non-religious subject including ‘D’ passes in Chemistry and Biology

Fanya Maombi Moja kwa Moja Chuoni

Pakua fomu ya Maombi au fika chuoni GSMC SINGIDA. Chuo Kinapatikana katika Manispaa ya Singida kata ya Mangua Njuki, kilomita 8 kutoka katikati mwa mji.

EQUIVALENT QUALIFICATION

  • To upgrade to Technician Certificate you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 4 in Pharmaceutical Sciences
  • To upgrade to Ordinary Diploma you are required to be a Holder of Certificate NTA level 5 in Pharmaceutical Sciences

FEE STRUCTURE

TUITION FEE

Ada ya MasomoMUHULA WA KWANZA (Tshs)MUHULA WA PILI (Tshs)KWA MWAKA (TSHS)
SAYANSI YA DAWA 800,000 800,000 1,600,000/=

OTHER PAYMENTS

MAELEZOMUHULA WA KWANZA (Tshs)MUHULA WA PILI (Tshs)KWA MWAKA (TSHS)
Ada ya Usajili 10,000-10,000
Ada ya Mitihani ya Kitaifa280,000-280,000
Ada ya Udhibiti Ubora na Uhakiki (NACTE)35,000-35,000
Medical fee per annum60,000-60,000
Practicum Guide & Field attachment Fee160,000-160,000
Examination fee per year100,000-100,000
Caution money (paid once)100,000-100,000
Kitambulisho cha Chuo(inalipwa mara moja)10,000-10,000
Students Union (GSMCSC) Fee per annum20,000- 20,000
Sare za Mwanafunzi150,000-150,000
JUMLA925,000-925,000

Habari na Matukio

FANYA MAOMBI SASA

Watumiaji
  • 0
  • 714
  • 133
  • 1.941
  • 73.294